The Structure of the Museum

Administration:

Director
Nikita Korytin

Deputy Director for Exposition and Development
Yulia Sirina

Deputy Director of Science
Zoya Tayurova

Chief Curator of Collections
Anna Grinyova

Supply and Maintenance Manager
Elena Ananyeva

Academic Secretary
Yana Konovalova

Chief Accountant
Natalia Malts

Departments:

Storage and Record Department
Head of the Department Yulia Vansovich

Restoration Workshop
Head of the Workshop Olga Gorgung

Department of Russian and Foreign Art
Head of the DepartmentOlga Gorgung
- Russian Art Section
Head of the Section Ekaterina Korneeva
- West-European Section
Head ofthe Section Olga Permyakova
- Russian Art of the 20th Century Section
Head ofthe Section Ekaterina Shevchenko

Contemporary Art Department
Head of the Department Irina Kudryavtseva

Naïve Art Department
Head of the Department Andrey Bobrihin

Decorative Art Department
Head of the Department Lyudmila Budrina

Ural Metalcraft Department
Head of the Department Ksenia Gileva

Office of Visitor Relations
Head of the Department Sergey Vinokurov
- Excursion Section
Head ofthe Section Yuri Chudinov
- Public Relation Section
Head ofthe Section Yana Shlyahetskaya

Storage and Record Department

Head of the DepartmentYulia Vansovich

 

Restoration Workshop

Head of the Workshop Olga Gorgung

 

Department of Russian and Foreign Art

Head of the DepartmentOlga Gorgung

- Russian Art Section

Head of the Section Ekaterina Korneeva

- West-European Section

Head ofthe Section Olga Permyakova

- Russian Art of the 20th Century Section

Head ofthe Section Ekaterina Shevchenko

 

Contemporary Art Department

Head of the Department Irina Kudryavtseva

 

Naïve Art Department

Head of the Department Andrey Bobrihin

 

Decorative and Applied Art Department

Head of the Department Lyudmila Budrina

 

Ural Metalcraft Department

Head of the Department Ksenia Gileva

 

Office of Visitor Relations

Head of the Department Sergey Vinokurov

- Excursion Section

Head ofthe Section Yuri Chudinov

- Public Relation Section

Head ofthe Section Yana Shlyahetskaya

- Publishing Section

Head of the Section Tatiana Iofina

 

Exhibition Department

Head of the Department Anna Kadkina

 

Information and Education Department

Head of the Department Rimma Sadykova

- Museum Pedagogics Section

Head of the Section Irina Gribinets

- Methodological Section

Head of the Section Veronika Kalinina

 

Research Library

Supervisor Nadezhda Loginova

- Publishing Section

Head of the Section Tatiana Iofina

 

Exhibition Department

Head of the Department Anna Kadkina

 

Information and Education Department

Head of the Department Rimma Sadykova

- Museum Pedagogics Section

Head of the Section Irina Gribinets

- Methodological Section

Head of the Section Veronika Kalinina

 

Research Library

Supervisor Nadezhda Loginova